Our menu
Authentic Guamanian flavors meet fresh island ingredients.
Open daily Mon to Fri 11am to 6pm, Sat and Sun 9am to 7pm
Call to order to go(671) 789-8646- Breakfast Saturday and Sunday, 9am to 11am
- Spicy
- 10% service charge applies
Appetizers
- Tinala' Kåtne with Pita$16
Smoked pork served with denanche' and fina'denne'
- Fish Kelaguen with Pita$16
Marlin marinated with lemon and mixed with chopped onions and donne'
- Chicken Kelaguen with Pita$14
Diced barbecue chicken in lemon juice mixed with chopped onions and donne'
- Fried Seafood Sampler$32
Deep-fried fish, calamari, and shrimp served with tartar sauce
- Yellowfin Sashimi$12
- Nachos Fully Loaded$16
Cheesy nachos topped with ground beef, salsa, sour cream, pico de gallo, and jalapeños
- Fried Shrimp$18
Deep-fried shrimp with tartar sauce and cocktail sauce
- Fried Calamari Rings$16
Served with tartar sauce and cocktail sauce
- Fish NuggetsS $14 · L $20
Deep-fried fish nuggets served with tartar sauce
- Chicken NuggetsS $12 · L $18
House-battered, deep-fried chicken nuggets served with ranch dressing
- Chicken WingsS $14 · L $20
Crispy fried wings served with ranch dressing
- Buffalo WingsS $14 · L $20
Tossed in tangy buffalo sauce and served with ranch dressing
- Fried Mushrooms$14
Deep-fried fresh mushrooms served with ranch dressing
- Fried Pickles$14
Served with ranch dressing
- Mozzarella Sticks$14
Crispy fried mozzarella sticks served with marinara sauce
- Hummus & Pita$14
- Onion Rings$14
- French Fries or Sweet Potato Fries$10
- Seasonal Fresh Fruit$12
Salads
- Kelaguen Salad
- Chicken$20
- Fish$24
Fresh garden salad topped with house-made kelaguen and Jeff's signature Italian dressing, served with pita bread
- N.Y. Steak Salad$28
Fresh garden salad topped with slices of grilled N.Y. strip steak and Jeff's Italian dressing
- Lamb Greek Salad$24
Fresh greens topped with lamb gyro meat, feta cheese, kalamata olives, cucumber, tomato, tzatziki sauce, and Jeff's Italian dressing, served with pita bread
- Mahi Mahi Greek Salad$24
Fresh greens topped with grilled Mahi Mahi, feta cheese, kalamata olives, tomato, cucumber, and tzatziki dressing, served with pita bread
- Falafel Greek Salad$20
Fresh greens topped with baked falafel, feta cheese, kalamata olives, tomato, cucumber, tzatziki sauce, and Jeff's Italian dressing
Entrées
Choice of french fries, sweet potato fries, white rice or red rice, and Greek salad
- Fish Dinner$32
Grilled or fried, served with tartar sauce
- Fried Shrimp Dinner$32
Deep-fried shrimp served with tartar sauce and cocktail sauce
- Fried Fish & Shrimp Dinner$32
- Lamb Greek Platter$22
Lamb gyro meat with pita bread, tzatziki, hummus, and Greek salad
- Loco Moco$20
Jeff's homemade burger patty or fish over rice topped with a fried egg and gravy
- 8-oz N.Y. Steak$28
- 8-oz N.Y. Steak with Fried Shrimp or Fish$42
- Fried Seafood Platter$42
Fried shrimp, calamari, and fish served with tartar sauce and cocktail sauce
- Fried Whole ParrotfishMarket Price
Ask server for available sizes
- Fiesta Plate$28
Weekends & holidays only
Traditional CHamoru mix plate including BBQ chicken, BBQ spare ribs, kelaguen, and red rice
Burgers, Sandwiches, and More
Choice of french fries, sweet potato fries, salad, or fruit
- Jeff's Famous Homemade Cheeseburger$19
Jeff's signature handcrafted burger with sharp cheddar cheese and mayo on a toasted bun
- Wagyu Bacon Cheeseburger$24
With cheddar cheese and garlic aioli
- Cowboy Bacon Cheeseburger$21
Homemade patty with sharp cheddar cheese & honey chipotle, topped with onion rings & BBQ sauce
- Denanche' Bacon Mozzarella Mushroom Burger$21
Homemade spicy burger patty with garlic aioli
- ¼-lb Cheeseburger$15
Quarter-pound beef patty with sharp cheddar cheese and mayo
- Grilled Ahi Sandwich$19
Seared Ahi tuna with grilled onions and wasabi mayo
- Mahi Mahi Sandwich$19
Fried or grilled with tartar sauce or cocktail sauce
- Lamb Gyro$18
Seasoned lamb gyro meat wrapped in a warm pita with tzatziki, tomatoes, and onions
- Falafel Pita Wrap$18
Baked falafel in pita with hummus, feta cheese, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, tzatziki, and Jeff's Italian dressing
- Grilled Cheese Sandwich$14
- 3 Tacos$22Beef, Fish, or Shrimp
Topped with lettuce, cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and taco sauce
- Fried Shrimp Sandwich$20
Golden fried shrimp on a toasted bun with tartar sauce
- All-Beef Hot Dog$14
Nathan's famous hot dog on a toasted bun
- BBQ Chicken Quesadilla$18
With chips & salsa
Kids Menu
$15
Comes with choice of french fries, fruits, salad, or rice, plus juice and ice cream
- Chicken Nuggets
- Fish Nuggets
- Hamburger or Cheeseburger
- Grilled Cheese Sandwich
- All-Beef Hot Dog
Soft Drinks
- Soda$3.50
- Juice$4
- Bottomless Calamansi Iced Tea$5
- Smoothies$9
- Milkshakes$9
- Frappés$9
- Bottled Water$3
Sips from the Ship
Tropical Concoctions
- Marianas Mai Tai$12
- Mint Mojito$12
- Pirate's Passion$12
- Bloody Mary$12
- Blue Lagoon$12
- Guava Colada$12
- Mudslide$12
- Long Island Iced Tea$15
- Margaritas & Daiquiris$12
Passion Fruit, Coconut, Strawberry, Strawberry Banana, Classic, Mango, or Guava
Beer
Draft
- Bud Light16 oz. $7
- Budweiser16 oz. $7
- Michelob Ultra16 oz. $8
- Kona Big Wave16 oz. $9
- Asahi Super Dry
- 16 oz.$8
- 20 oz.$11
- Carabao Brewing16 oz. $12Rotating local selection
By the bottle
- Bud, Bud Light, Miller Lite, Corona, Modelo, Heineken$6
- Michelob Ultra, Kona Big Wave, Kona Longboard$7
Wine
Ask server for today's selection
- Champagne
- Chardonnay
- White Zinfandel
- Cabernet Sauvignon
- Merlot
- Pinot Noir
ARRRR you thirsty?!
- Pirate Breakfast$18
2 eggs and choice of bacon, tinala', sausage, or ham
Choice of rice, toast, or hash browns
Fresh fruit
Juice & coffee - Ham, Cheese, and Egg Sandwich$16
Served on sourdough
Choice of fries, hash browns, or fresh fruit
Coffee - N.Y. Steak & Eggs$28
8-oz N.Y. steak with 2 eggs
Choice of rice, toast, hash browns, or fresh fruit
Coffee - Ham & Cheese Omelette$18
Choice of rice, toast, hash browns, or fresh fruit
Coffee - Lamb Greek Omelette$20
Choice of rice, toast, hash browns, or fresh fruit
Coffee
Side Orders
- Sausage, Hickory Smoked Bacon, Sliced Ham, or Tinala'$5 each
- 2 Eggs$4
- 2 Hash Browns$4
- 2 Toast Slices$3
- 2 Scoops Steamed White Rice$3
- 2 Pancakes$4
- Seasonal Fresh Fruit Cup$6
A 10% service charge applies. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
Hungry, matey?
Call ahead to order to go, or grab a table by the water.

